Summer Term 2023 Monday 17th April – 15th July 2023 (12 Weeks) Half Term (no classes) Monday 29th May – Saturday 3 rd June. No Classes on 1st & 8th May make up classes on 17th & 24th July. To hold your child’s place for next term and to avoid a late fee payment ALL fees must be paid by Friday 31st March 2023 to avoid a 10% late fee charge. Paying your fees before the deadline date does not qualify you for a discount.
Classes | Times | Ages | Teachers |
---|---|---|---|
Tots Ballet & Tap | 9:45 – 10:30 | 2 – 3.5 | Miss Ciara |
Tots Ballet & Tap | 10.30 – 11.15 | 3-4 | Miss Ciara |
Classes | Times | Ages | Teachers |
---|---|---|---|
Pre-primary Ballet | 3.30 – 4.15 | 4+ | – |
Classes | Times | Ages | Teachers |
---|---|---|---|
Nursery Ballet | 3.50 – 4.20 | 2+ | Miss Debbie |
Primary Ballet and Tap | 4.20 – 5.05 | 6+ | Miss Debbie |
Grade 1 Ballet and Tap ** | 5:05 – 6:05 | 6+ | Miss Debbie |
Grade 3 Ballet | 7:15 – 8:15 | 8+ | Miss Shannon |
Grade 5 Tap and 5 Modern
| 7:30 – 9:00 | 10+ | Miss Debbie |
Grade 5 Ballet & Point
Work | 5:45 – 7:15 | – | Miss Shannon |
Grade 3 Tap & 3 Modern | 6:05 – 7:05 | – | Miss Debbie |
Grade 4 Tap | 7:00 – 7:30 | – | Miss Debbie |
Pre-Primary Ballet & Tap | 3:50 – 4:35 | – | Miss Shannon |
Classes | Times | Ages | Teachers |
---|---|---|---|
Intro Into Pre-Primary Ballet & Tap | 3.50 – 4.35 | 3+ | Miss Debbie |
Grade 1 Ballet | 4.35 – 5.35 | 6+ | Miss Debbie |
Primary Ballet | 4:00 – 4:45 | 5+ | Miss Poppy |
Primary Tap and Modern | 4:45 – 5:30 | – | Miss Poppy |
Grade 1 Tap and Modern | 5:30 – 6:30 | – | Miss Poppy |
Grade 4 Ballet | 5:30 – 6:45 | – | Miss Debbie |
Adult Ballet | 7:15 – 8:15 | – | Miss Shannon |
Adult Tap | 7:15 – 8:15 | – | Miss Debbie |
Classes | Times | Ages | Teachers | LAMDA Drama Training
| –
| 4+
| Miss Annalea
|
---|---|---|---|
Mini Movers Junior
Performance Class | 3:50 – 4:35 | – | Miss Annalea and
Miss Shannon |
D.S.A – Theatre Company
Annie The Musical
Rehearsals | 4:00 – 5:15 | – | Miss Annalea and
Miss Shannon |
Competition Class Group 1 | 5:15 – 6:15 | – | Miss Shannon |
Body Conditioning/ Contemporary & Acro | 6:15 – 7:15 | – | Miss Shannon |
Competition Class Group
2 | 4:35 – 5:45 | – | Miss Shannon |
Classes | Times | Ages | Teachers |
---|---|---|---|
Nursery Ballet & Tap | 8:45 – 9:30 | 2+ | Miss Chloe
|
Intro Pre-Primary Ballet
&Tap | 9:35 – 10:20 | – | Miss Chloe |
Pre-Primary Ballet | 10:20 -11:05 | – | Miss Chloe |
Primary Tap and Modern | 11:05 – 11:35 | – | Miss Chloe |
Primary Ballet | 11:35 –12:20 | – | Miss Chloe |
Grade 1 Ballet | 12:20 – 1:05 | – | Miss Chloe |
Classes | Times | Teachers |
---|---|---|
Nursery Ballet & Tap | 9:00 – 9:45 | Miss Shannon |
D.S.A – Junior Theatre
Street Dance, Singing &
Acting | 9:00 – 9:30 | Miss Debbie |
D.S.A – Senior Theatre
Street Dance, Singing &
Acting. | 9:30 – 10:30 | Miss Debbie |
Pre-Primary Ballet and
Primary Tap Combined
class | 9:45 – 10:45 | Miss Shannon |
Primary Ballet and
Primary Tap | 10:15 – 11:15 | Miss Debbie |
Grade 1 & 2 Ballet | 10:45 – 11:45 | Miss Shannon |
Singing Lesson | 11:15 – 11:45 | Miss Ella |
Grade 1 Tap & Grade 2
Modern | 11:45 – 12:30 | Miss Ella |
Copyright © 2023 Deborah Jayne School Of Dance | Website Design by Visual Digital