Monday at Earlsfield Baptist Church

Classes Times Ages Teacher
Tots Ballet & Tap 10:00 – 10:45 2 – 3.5 Miss Masie
NEW Adult Ballet 7.30 – 8.30 Miss Bethany

Monday at Smallwood Primary School

Classes Times Ages Teacher
Pre-primary Ballet 3.30 - 4.15 4+
Primary Ballet 4.15 - 5.00 5+

Tuesday at Eddie Catz

Classes Times Ages Teacher
Tots Ballet & Tap 9.45 – 10.30 2 – 3.5 Miss Maisie
Tots Ballet & Tap 10.30 – 11.15 2 – 3.5 Miss Maisie

Tuesday at Earlsfield Baptist Church

Classes Times Ages Teacher
Pre-Primary Ballet 3:50 – 4:35 4+ Miss Kate
Nursery Ballet 4.00 – 4.30 2+ Miss Bethany
LAMDA Drama Training
4:00 – 6:45 Miss Annalea
Pre-Primary Tap 4.35 – 5.05 4+ Miss Bethany
Primary Ballet 4:35 – 5:20 5+ Miss Kate
Grade 1 Tap & 1 Modern 5:20 – 6:05 5+ Miss Kate
Grade 3 Tap & 3 Modern 5:30 – 7:00 7+ Miss Bethany
Grade 1 Ballet 6:05 – 6:50 6+ Miss Kate
Grade 2 Ballet 7:00 – 8:00 7+ Miss Bethany
Grade 3 Ballet 7:00 – 8:00 8+ Miss Kate

Wednesday at Earlsfield Baptist Church

Classes Times Ages Teacher
Nursery Ballet 3:45 – 4:15 2+ Miss Bethany
Junior Street Dance 3:45 – 4:15 3 – 6 Miss Emma
Pre-Primary Ballet 4:15 – 5:00 4+ Miss Bethany
Primary Ballet 4:15 – 5:00 5+ Miss Emma
Pre-Primary Tap 5:00 – 5.30 5+ Miss Bethany
Grade 2 Tap & 2 Modern 5:00 – 6:15 6+ Miss Emma
Grade 1 Ballet 5:30 – 6:15 6+ Miss Emma
Grade 3 Ballet 6.15 – 7.15 8+ Miss Bethany
Private Coaching 6.15 – 7.00 Miss Emma
NEW Adult Tap 7.30 – 8.30 Miss Emma

Friday at Eddie Catz

Classes Times Ages Teacher
Tiny Tots Ballet 10:00 – 10:30 2+ Miss Masie
Tots Ballet & Tap 10:30 – 11:15 2 – 3.5 Miss Masie

Friday at Earlsfield Baptist Church

Classes Times Ages Teacher
Tiny Tots Ballet 10:00 – 10:30 2+ Miss Masie
Tots Ballet & Tap 10:30 – 11:15 2 – 3.5 Miss Masie
Junior Musical Theatre 4:00 – 5:00 6+ Miss Annalea
Senior Musical Theatre 4:00 – 5:00 6+ Miss Annalea
Pre-Primary Ballet & Tap 4.00 – 4.45 5+ Miss Bethany
Primary Ballet & Tap 4.45 – 5.30 4+ Miss Bethany
Ballet Company/Stretch & Limbering 5.30 – 6.30 7+ Miss Bethany
Street Dance & Cheerleading 5:15 - 6:15 6+ Miss Danielle
LAMDA Drama Training 5:00 – 5:30
5:30 – 6:00
6:00 – 6:50
Miss Annalea

Classes also take place on Saturdays in Southfields

Earlsfield Baptist Church

Magdalen Road, Earlsfield, Wandsworth SW18 3NZ

View Map

Eddie Catz (previously It’s a Kids Thing) Earlsfield

Tots Ballet classes are held at Eddie Catz, 279 Magdalen Road, Earlsfield, SW18 3NZ

View Map

Smallwood Primary School

Smallwood Primary School, Smallwood Rd, London SW17 0TN

View Map

Other schools and Nurseries where the Deborah Jayne School of Dance and Theatre teach classes

Monday - Magdalen Nursery The Grove - Earlsfield 
Monday - Lloyd Williamson School/Nursery - Notting Hill Gate
Tuesday - Magdalen Nursery The Lodge - Earlsfield 
Tuesday - Colour Box Montessori - Nursery - Earlsfield
Tuesday - Connaught House School - Marble Arch
Wednesday  - Tots Ballet - Club Creche - Southfields 
Friday - Little Wombles Nursery - Southfields