Mondays at St. Michael’s Church, Southfields

Classes Times Ages Teacher
Tots Ballet 10.00 – 10.30 2+ Miss Lucy
Nursery Ballet & Tap 3:45 – 4:30 2+ Miss Lucy
Intro to Pre-Primary Ballet & Tap 4:00 – 4:45 4+ Miss Bethany
Pre-Primary Ballet 4:35 – 5:20 5+ Miss Bethany
Grade 1 Tap & Grade 2 Modern 4.45 – 5.45 4+ Miss Lucy
Primary Ballet 5:20 – 6.05 5+ Miss Bethany
Grade 1 Ballet 5.45 – 6.30 6+ Miss Lucy
Grade 2 Ballet 6.20 – 7.05 7+ Miss Bethany
Adult Ballet 7.30 – 8.30 Miss Bethany

Wednesdays at Club Creche

melonie@clubcreche.co.uk

Classes Times Ages Teacher
Tots Ballet 10:15 – 10:45 2.5+ Miss Debbie

Wednesdays at St. Michael’s Church, Southfields

Classes Times Ages Teacher
Nursery Ballet and Tap 3:45 – 4:30 2+ Miss Kate
Intro to Pre-Primary Ballet and Tap 4:30 – 5:15 4+ Miss Kate
Grade 1 Ballet 5:15 – 6:00 4+ Miss Kate
Body Conditioning Kicks/Leaps and Turns 6:00 – 6:45 6+ Miss Kate

Thursdays at St. Michael’s Church, Southfields

Classes Times Ages Teacher
Nursery Ballet 3:45 – 4:15 2.5+ Miss Kate
Pre-Primary Ballet 4:20 – 5.05 4+ Miss Kate
Primary Tap & Grade 1 Modern 4:20 – 5:05 4+ Miss Lucy
Musical Theatre and Street Dance 5:05 – 5:50 6+ Miss Lucy
Primary Ballet 5:05 – 5:50 5+ Miss Kate
Grade 1 Ballet 5.50 – 6.35 6+ Miss Lucy
Grade 2 Ballet 5:50 – 6:50 7+ Miss Kate
Grade 3 Ballet 6:50 – 7.50 8+ Miss Kate

Saturdays at St. Michael’s Church, Southfields

Classes Times Ages Teacher
Nursery Ballet & Tap 9:00 – 9:45 2.5+ Miss Emma
Musical Theatre & Street Dance 9:00 – 9:45 6+ Miss Chloe
Primary Ballet 9:45 – 10:30 5+ Miss Emma
Pre-Primary Ballet 9:45 – 10:30 6+ Miss Chloe
Primary Tap & Grade 1 Modern 10:40 – 11:30 6+ Miss Chloe
Grade 3 Tap 10:30 – 11:15 7+ Miss Emma
Grade 4 Modern 11:15 – 12.00 7+ Miss Emma
Contemporary/Body Conditioning 12.00 – 12.45 6+ Miss Emma
Grade 1 Ballet 11.30 – 12.15 5+ Miss Chloe
Private Coaching 11.30 – 12.00 Miss Chloe
Grade 4 Tap 12.45 – 1.30 7+ Miss Emma

St. Michael’s Church

Classes held at St Michael’s Church, 71 Wimbledon Park Road, Southfields, SW18 5TT

View Map

Club Creche

Tots Ballet classes are held at Club Creche, 1c Elsenham Street, Southfields, SW18 5NU

View Map

Other schools and Nurseries where the Deborah Jayne School of Dance and Theatre teach classes

Monday - Magdalen Nursery The Grove - Earlsfield 
Monday - Lloyd Williamson School/Nursery - Notting Hill Gate
Tuesday - Magdalen Nursery The Lodge - Earlsfield 
Tuesday - Colour Box Montessori - Nursery - Earlsfield
Tuesday - Connaught House School - Marble Arch
Wednesday  - Tots Ballet - Club Creche - Southfields 
Friday - Little Wombles Nursery - Southfields